West Virginia
High School
Boys' Basketball
Tournament


All-Tournament Teams 2000's
2013 AAA
Donte Grantham, Martinsburg
Doninique Newman, Washington
Andrew Johnson, Woodrow Wilson
Nequan Carrington, Woodrow Wilson
Eugene German, Martinsburg
Keldon Bell, Washington
Danote Nabors, Woodrow Wilson
Jalen Lewis, Martinsburg
2013 AA
Travon Horton, Farimont Sr.
Anthony Eades, Bluefield
Jordan Haywood, Bridgeport
Jarin Hilson, Fairmont Sr.
David Edwards, Bluefield
Devonti Birch, Robert C. Byrd
Lykel Collier, Bluefield
Shaquille Washinton, Farimont Sr.
2013 A
Nick George, Charleston Catholic
Mikey Newsome, Tug Valley
David Park, Wheeling Central
David Godwin, Charleston Catholic
Austin Brewer, Tug Valley
Zach Casto, Charleston Catholic
Aaron Muncy, Tug Valley
Ian Nichols, Tucker Co.

2012 AAA
Brandon Ashenfelter, Martinsburg
Thomas Franke, Geo. Washington
Quentin Peterson, Hedgesville
Donte Grantham, Martinsburg
Luke Eddy, George Washington
Phillip Largent, Hedgesville
Devin Hoehn, Parkersburg
Santino diTrapino, Geo. Washington

2012 AA
Anthony Eades, Bluefield
Mikey Newsome, Tug Valley
Taylor Smith, Wyoming East
Lykel Collier, Bluefield
Jacob Copley, Tolsia
Mark Winters, Magnolia
Austin Brewer, Tug Valley
Mason Pack, Tug Valley
2012 A
Derek Renner, St. Marys
Jordan Simpson, Man
Nick George, Charleston Catholic
Jordan Burdette, Midland Trail
Haston Gerencir, CharlestonCatholic
K D Arnett, St. Marys
Clay Rokisky, Madonna
Keaghan Ritchie, Charleston Catholic
2011 AAA
Nick Britton, George Washington
Bubby Goodwin, Wheeling Park
Nathan Adrian, Morgantown
Thomas Franke, George Washington
Paul Herbert Williamson, Logan
Marquez O'Neal, Wheeling Park
Tyquane Goard, George Washington
Quentin Peterson, Hedgesville
2011 AA
Kaliff Wright, Oak Hill
William David Ward, Scott
Peyton Hartman, Keyser
Deandre Leonard, Oak Hill
Jason cuffee, Poca
Justin Harmon, Scott
Jovonne Staunton-Bailey, Oak Hill
Wesley Washington, Keyser
2011 A
Christopher Martinez, Trinity
Nick Battista, Madonna
John Paul Tupta, Charleston Catholic
A J Mayle, Trinity
Clay Rokisky, Madonna
Nick George, Charleston Cathoic
Logan snyder, Tucker Co.
Chris Perna, Madonna
2010 AAA
Bubby Goodwin, Wheeling Park
Noah Cottrill, Logan
Richard Hall, Wheeling Park
Deyonta Coleman, Logan
Tommy Gwinn, Capital
Pierra Henry, South Charleston
Marqez O'Neal, Wheeling Park
Paul Herbert Williamson, Logan
2010 AA
Chase Morgan, Wyoming East
Jack Flourny, Oak Hill
Alex Webb, Wyoming East
Deandre Leonard, Oak Hill
Evan Muscari, Wyoming East
Kalif Wright, Oak Hill
Nathan Brewer, Tug Valley
Marcus Schofield, Wyoming East
2010 A
Sam Wood, Charleston Catholic
Cole Cwynar, Parkersburg Catholic
Bo McKnown, Charleston Catholic
Josh Poling, Tucker Co.
Seth Ritchie, Charleston Catholic
Jorden Sorge, Wheeling Central
John Padden, Parkersburg Catholic
Logan Snyder, Tucker County
2009 AAA
Aaron Dobson, South Charleston
Isaac Thorton, Martinsburg
Ryan Powers, Woodrow Wilson
Bubby Goodwin, Wheeling Park
Pierria Henry, South Charleston
Cameron Cato, Martinsburg
D'Jhae Jackson, Wheeling Park
Michael Cole, Martinsburg
2009 AA
Gentry Shrewsbury, Wyoming East
Christopher Lawson, Oak Hill
Luke Murray, Ravenswood
Alex Webb, Wyoming East
Kaliff Wright, Oak Hill
Austin Vance, Tug Valley
Ryan Benson, Ravenswood
Steven McComas, Scott
2009 A
Jordan Sorge, Wheeling Central
Sam Wood, Charleston Catholic
Matt Goolsby, Charleston Catholic
Da'von Marion, Mt. Hope
Cody Koehler, Wheeling Central
Colton Copely, Matewan
Ethan Slaughbaugh, Tucker Co.
D'onte Long, Wheeling Central
2008 AAA
Damien Tunstalle, Woodrow Wilson
Rio Berkley, Capital
Pierria Henry, South Charleston
Michael Fortune, Woodrow Wilson
Ben Hewitt, Morgantown
Aaron Dobson, South Charleston
Matt Heyliger, South Charleston
Travis Parkulo, Woodrow Wilson
2008 AA
Evan Muscari, Wyoming East
Gentry Shrewsbury, Wyoming East
Travis Smith, Wyoming East
Cory Willard, Wyoming East
Dusty Mullins, Ravenswood
Ben Wise, Ravenswood
Ansel Ponder, Bluefield
Jonathan Bevins, Logan
2008 A
Shane Phillips, Wheeling Central
Andrew Cassis, Charleston Catholic
Quinn Miller, Gilbert
Alex Peluchette, Wheeling Central
John Baird, Charleston Catholic
Cory McKitrick, Wheeling Central
L. J. Gravelle, Tucker County
Brad Rawls, Gilbert

2007 AAA
Jamel Williams, Huntington
Bryan Irwin, Bridgeport
Chris Early, Huntington
Aaron Slusher, South Charleston
O. J. Mayo, Huntington
J. T. Lewis, Morgantown
Partick Patterson, Huntington
Aaron Dobson, South Charleston

2007 AA
Jason Shrewsbury, Wyoming East
Jonathan Bevins, Logan
Caleb Ashley, Winfield
Eli Cottrill, Lincoln
Justin Caldwell, Wyoming East
Todd Hutchinson, Winfield
Brett Sorrell, Logan
Jonas McEldowney, Magnolia

2007 A
Josh Birchfield, Gilbert
Zac Badgley, Williamstown
Bo King, Charleston Catholic
Kenneth Barrows, Bishop Donahue
Brad Rawls, Gilbert
Joe Sassler, Charleston Catholic
L. A. Hampton, Bishop Donahue
Graham Warren, Charleston Catholic

2006 AAA
Chris Long, George Washington
Marcus Manns, Woodrow Wilson
Patrick Patterson, Huntington
Malik Witten, Capital
Cameron Payne, George Washington
Chase DeWese, Woodrow Wilson
Daree Goodwin, Wheeling Park
Jamal Williams, Huntington
2006 AA
Ryan Haught, Logan
Anthony Sayre, Ravenswood
Dexter Moore, Bluefield
C. B. Green, Logan
Dusty Mullins, Ravenswood
Ed Hayden, Weir
Kirk Ritchie, Ravenswood
Tremayne Matthews, Bluefield
2006 A
Eric Anthony, Wheeling Central
Bo King, Charleston Catholic
Zac Badgely, Williamstown
Jason Grob, Wheeling Central
Joe Sassler, Charleston Catholic
L. J. Gravelle, Tucker County
Ross Mullenix, Williamstown
Quinn Miller Gilbert
2005 AAA
Mario Thompson, Woodrow Wilson
Patrick Patterson, Huntington
Josh Miller, Capital
Mike Taylor, Huntintgon
Marcus Manns, Woodrow Wilson
Chris Carey, Morgantown
Lawrence Thomas, Capital
Rico Thompson, Woodrow Wilson
2005 AA
Robert Repass, Westside
C. B. Green, Logan
Johnathan Repass, Bluefield
Chris Blankenship, Westside
Nathan Sirbaugh, Berkeley Springs
Brian Lane, Logan
Tandy Asbury, Winfield
Matt Lester, Westside
2005 A
Bo King, Charleston Catholic
Eric Novick, Wheeling Central
Nate Burton, Charleston Catholic
Cory Gsell, Tucker County
Justin Whittington, Buffalo
Eric Anthony, Wheeling Central
Jeremy Maxwell, Tucker County
Cam Wendling, Charleston Catholic
2004 AAA
Dustin Gregory, Hedgesville
Shane Maynard, Woodrow Wilson
Patrick Patterson, Huntington
Mario Walton, Woodrow Wilson
Duncan Williams, Hedgesville
Josh Miller, Capital
Mario Thompson, Woodrow Wilson
Parks Ward, Huntington
2004 AA
Matt Cook, Westside
Adam Southern, Lincoln
Tyler Kovarik, Winfield
Marcus Davis, Calhoun County
Justin Bryant, Lincoln
Tandy Asbury, Winfield
Luke Samples, Oak Glen
Travis Sinclair, Lincoln
2004 A
Paul McCormick, Wheeling Central
James Craig, Valley(F)
Corey Gsell, Tucker County
Eric Novick, Wheeling Central
Steven Turner, Williamson
Daniel Smith, Tucker County
Tyler Morando, Wheeling Central
Ben Shrader, Mercer Christian
2003 AAA
Jeff Horst, Martinsburg
Ryan Dawson, Parkersburg South
Klint Frazier, South Charleston
Shane Maynard, Woodrow Wilson
Rick Sell, North Marion
Matt Shamblin, Parkersburg South
Seth Fogarty, Morgantown
Brandon Barrett, Martinsburg
2003 AA
Jonathan Kemp, Magnolia
Austin White, Oak Hill
Brian Wilson, Keyser
Chris Carey, Bridgeport
Ted Talkington, Magnolia
Brett Brewer, Tug Valley
Randal Rosiek, Oak Hill
Alex Rader, Magnolia
2003 A
David Contraguerro, Wh. Central
Curtis Ash, Doddridge County
Vince Black, Parkersburg Catholic
Justin Thompson, Tucker County
Chris Stephers, Wheeling Central
Ben Shrader, Mercer Christian
Nate Black, Parkersburg Catholic
Paul McCormick, Wheeling Central
2002 AAA
Cedric Hornbuckle, So. Charleston
Mark Patton, Cabell Midland
Karl Booker, Riverside
Chad Duernberger, So. Charleston
Ryan Stoler, Cabell Midland
Nick Hedges, Morgantown
Lee Hall, So. Charleston
Chad McCormas, Cabell Midland
2002 AA
Justin Smith, Wyoming East
Tony Satelo, Poca
Dermayne Bullock, Oak Hill
Kent McBride, Wyoming East
Chris Hairston, Bluefield
Josh Hull, Poca
Nick Carbacio, Bridgeport
Tank Tunstalle, Wyoming East
2002 A
Rusty Wooten, Park. Catholic
Jacob Dailer, Wheeling Central
Brent Prichard, Oceana
Adam Farnsworth, Park. Catholic
Garett Gregory, Williamson
David Contraguerro, Wheeling Cent.
Thomas Watts, Guyan Valley
Ricky Yahn, Wheeling Central
2001 AAA
Mark Patton, Cabell Midland
L. B. Booker, Capital
Phillip Crum, George Washington
Robert Harold, East Fairmont
Jeff Hayes, Capital
Kevin Pittsnogle, Martinsburg
Jimmy Lawson, Capital
Patrick O'Malley, George Washington
2001 AA
Vince Veltri, Bridgeport
Kyle Gillman, Tug Valley
Chris Dosier, Winfield
Tyler Dodd, Bridgeport
Ray Brewer, Tug Valley
William Ault, Frankfort
C. R. Rohrbough, Bridgeport
Robert Marcum, Tug Valley
2001 A
Jeff Geisinger, Madonna
Ben Cook, Oceana
Bobby Lusk, Oceana
Fred Russell, Williamson
Garrett Gregory, Williamson
Chris Carroll, Williamson
Ryan Arrowood, Hannan
Daniel Duncan, Marsh Fork
2000 AAA
Mike Ross, Woodrow Wilson
Leon Smith, Woodrow Wilson
Darrion Scott, Capital
L. B. Booker, Capital
Kevin Harrington, W. Wilson
Felix Davila, Wheeling Park
Duran Goodwin, Wheeling Park
Phillip Crum, George Washington
2000 AA
Ryan Lambert, Petersburg
Greg Davis, Tug Valley
Jason Baxter, Magnolia
Eric Burke, Magnolia
Richey Pefferman, Magnolia
Josh Allen, Independence
Ronnie Olson, Independence
John McCool, Independence
2000 A
Daniel Duncan, Marsh Fork
Dennis Pettry, Marsh Fork
Stephen Dye, Marsh Fork
Anthony Mc David, Chas. Cath.
Triston Freeman, Chas. Cath.
Jimmy Waugh, Charleston Cath.
Brent Burns, Williamstown
Matt Delawder, Paw Paw


All-Tournament Teams 1990's
1999 AAA
Bryan Crislip, Parkersburg South
Drew Smith, Woodrow Wilson
Darrion Scott, Capital
Eli Stanley, Capital
Justin Phillips, South Charleston
Chris Exilus, North Marion
Seeveroy Daley, North Marion
Jonathan Denham, North Marion
1999 AA
Dennis Ooten, Tug Valley
Greg Davis, Tug Valley
Ryan Jeter, Weir
Matt Donahue, Richwood
Jay Hewitt, Richwood
Philip Godfrey, East Bank
Jamall Crenshaw, Bluefield
Justin King, Bluefield
1999 A
Ricky Cooper, Tygarts Valley
Brent Matheny, Moorefield
Dave Borkowski, Park. Catholic
Eric Drummond, Park. Catholic
Rusty Wooten, Park. Catholic
Jason Shepherd, Valley(F)
Sean Wattie, Valley(F)
Monty Ferguson, Valley(F)
1998 AAA
Jamal Bradley, Woodrow Wilson
Tamar Slay, Woodrow Wilson
Drew Smith, Woodrow Wilson
Rashad Kent, Fairmont Sr.
Mark Turner, Fairmont Sr.
Brett Nelson, St. Albans
Jason Dirting, Martinsburg
Michael Jebbia, Wheeling Park
1998 AA
Jason Walker, Tolsia
Ashley Pertee, Tolsia
Joey Brumfield, Tolsia
Derek Simmons, Tucker Co.
Jim Aliff, Tucker Co.
Tim Lyle, Poca
Jason Collins, Man
Ryan Jeter, Weir
1998 A
Kevyn McBride, Mullens
Jason Blankenship, Mullens
Fred Crum, Burch
Jason Martin, Burch
Brent Metheny, Moorefield
Aaron Pauley, Marsh Fork
Chad Drennen, Gilmer Co.
Kris Wilson, Ceredo-Kenova
1997 AAA
Jamel Bradley, Woodrow Wilson
Derek Jones, Woodrow Wilson
Rafael Cruz, Wheeling Park
Javier Gonzales, Wheeling Park
Jaloni Galloway, Wheeling Park
Michael Jebbia, Wheeling Park
Maurice Creel, George Wash.
Mac Tolliver, George Washington
1997 AA
Patrick Dunn, Poca
Chet Harless, Poca
Tim Lyle, Poca
Jeremy Crews, Bluefield
Yubrenal Isabelle, Bluefield
Eric Thompson, Bluefield
Roger Davis, Tug Valley
Jason Ward, Tug Valley
1997 A
Steve Fowler, Hunt. Vinson
Andy Rash, Hunt. Vinson
Mike Workman, Hunt. Vinson
Dave Borkowski, Park. Catholic
Brian Duggan, Park. Catholic
Robby Strcula, Park. Catholic
Chad Drennen, Gilmer Co.
David Fry, Harts
1996 AAA
Eric Wilson, Fairmont Senior
David Miles, Fairmont Senior
Cory Bridges, Fairmont Senior
Billy Scott, George Washington
Rafael Cruz, Wheeling Park
Donnie Johnson, Robert C. Byrd
Scott Molina, Robert C. Byrd
Derek Jones, Woodrow Wilson
1996 AA
Jack Wright, Bluefield
Brian Thompson, Bluefield
A. J. Martin, Bluefield
Mark Grigsby, James Monroe
Terry Jackson, Williamson
Mike Bench, Williamson
Mike Hensley, Williamson
James Smith, Winfield
1996 A
Joda Burgess, Ceredo-Kenova
Corey Murphy, Wheeling Cent.
Lance Miller, Wheeling Central
Mark Prosser, Wheeling Central
Matt Auxier, St. Marys
George Swain, Burch
Chris McCabe, Clay-Battelle
Jason Shields, Clay-Battelle
1995 AAA
Dan Taylor, Nitro
Deon Dobbs, Fairmont Senior
Donnie Adkins, W. Wilson
Jon Bell, Fairmont Senior
Rafael Cruz, Wheeling Park
Kelvin Pannell, W. Wilson
Gene Nabors, Woodrow Wilson
Shane Mallett, Wheeling Park
1995 AA
Shaun Meckley, Tyler Consol.
Jared Luzier, Tucker Co.
Ronnie Wells, Bluefield
Willie Ellison, Bluefield
A. J. Martin, Bluefield
Shane Runyon, Tolsia
Charlie Sturgill, Tolsia
Chuck Baker, Williamson
1995 A
Jason D'Alesio, Madonna
Matt Auxier, St. Marys
Wesley Dye, Gauley Bridge
Phillip Hazelwood, Mercer Chr.
Matthew Miller, Mercer Chr.
Joel Young, Mercer Christian
Chad Wilkinson, Hunt. Vinson
Josh Perkey, Hunt. Vinson
1994 AAA
Aubray Gray, Martinsburg
Richie Sutherland, Martinsburg
DeWayne Johnson, Marinsburg
Randy Moss, DuPont
Jason Williams, DuPont
Jacob Kendrick, Brooke
Anthony Scruggs, W. Wilson
Gene Nabors, Woodrow Wilson
1994 AA
Curtis Moran, Oceana
Benny Bowles, Oceana
Anthony Goins, Valley(F)
Chris Taylor, Bridgeport
Eric Stoneking, Bridgeport
Daniel Helmick, Tucker Co.
Eric Carpenter, Winfield
Jeff Losch, Richwood
1994 A
Eric Board, Wirt Co.
Jamie Riggs, Ceredo-Kenova
Skip Pettry, Marsh Fork
Orvel Bailey, Burch
Trinity Crank, Burch
J. J. Maynard, Burch
L. R. Sammons, Doddridge Co.
Mike Mosser, Doddridge Co.
1993 AAA
Nathan Smith, Morgantown
Steve Ball, Woodrow Wilson
Scott Davis, Liberty(H)
Chad Cantor, Brooke
Carl Booker, Geo. Washington
Gene Nabors, Woodrow Wilson
Pete Griffith, Geo. Washington
Ryan Culicerto, Woodrow Wilson
1993 AA
Shane Runyon, Tolsia
Joe Doerr, Wheeling Central
Jason Mathis, Oceana
Russ Sickles, Bridgeport
Ryan Varney, Ravenswood
Jamie Martin, Tolsia
Bennie Bowles, Oceana
Matt Kerns, Bridgeport
1993 A
Chris Duncan, Marsh Fork
Brian Barrett, Parkesburg Cath.
Trinity Crank, Burch
Scott Shepherd, Doddridge Co.
Kelly Mann, Peterstown
J. J. Maynard, Burch
Mike Mossor, Doddridge Co.
Billy Erwin, Burch
1992 AAA
Wesley Tubbs, Huntington
Doug Green, South Charleston
Ryan Culicerto, W. Wilson
Pete Thompson, Fairmont Sr.
Joe Smith, Capital
Brian Nabors, Woodrow Wilson
Jared Prickett, Fairmont Senior
Anthony Scruggs, W. Wilson
1992 AA
Chris Orsini, Musselman
Paul Robertson, Buffalo(W)
Phil Northey, Bridgeport
Joe Stafford, Williamson
Ricky Hatfield, Pineville
Chris Vaughn, Greenbrier West
Mike Hagy, Williamson
Clyde Bevins, Greenbrier West
1992 A
Josh Caldwell, Ceredo-Kenova
Kelly Mann, Peterstown
Kevin Hatfield, Burch
Kenny Green, Herndon
Jeff Davis, Franklin
Travis Jackson, Peterstown
Matt Graham, Herndon
David Thompson, Franklin
1991 AAA
Matt Gaudio, Brooke
Chance Hearn, North Marion
Erick Wood, DuPont
Brian Thaxton, South Charleston
DeAundra Murphy, Logan
Ryan Culicerto, W. Wilson
Dan Rush, Logan
Glen Staples, Woodrow Wilson
1991 AA
Scott Hartzell, Bridgeport
Mike Hagy, Williamson
Davy Fox, Midland Trail
Tom Burgoyne, Wheeling Cent.
Bryan Woolsey, Pineville
Curg Martin, Tolsia
Damion Saunders, Whg. Cent.
Mark Dillion, Tolsia
1991 A
Billy Erwin, Burch
Travis Jackson, Peterstown
Mike Vinson, Hunt. Vinson
Matt Sites, Franklin
Shannon Brehm, Mullens
Roger Workman, Burch
Carmen Stauffer, Peterstown
Kevin Hatfield, Burch
1990 AAA
Kevin English, Woodrow Wilson
Jeff Miller, Logan
Brian Thaxton, South Charleston
Spencer Ferguson, Martinsburg
Glen Staples, Woodrow Wilson
Bill Reed, Wheeling Park
Marsalis Basey, Martinsburg
Tink Brown, Woodrow Wilson
1990 AA
Todd Keffer, Man
Andy Scott, Frankfort
Mark Dillon, Tolsia
LeRoy Sharp, Man
Chris George, Roosevelt-Wilson
Fernando Ibanez, Whg. Cent.
Davy Fox, Midland Trail
Damion Saunders, Whg. Cent.
1990 A
Shannon Brehm, Mullens
Bruce Crockett, Matewan
Branden Kirk, Harts
Tommy Webb, Mullens
Brian Browning, Harts
Tommy Burton, Matoaka
Ronnie Nelson, Wirt Co.
Jason Eldridge, Harts


All-Tournament Teams 1980's
1989 AAA
Previres Green, Oak Hill
Romel Lynch, Oak Hill
Kris Guio, Brooke
Joe Ierise, Brooke
Matt Gaudio, Brooke
Jon Jones, Stonewall Jackson
Kelly Sutton, DuPont
Tim Fitzwater, Fairmont Senior
1989 AA
Barry Baker, Williamson
Gary Baker, Williamson
Trey McDonald, Wheeling Cent.
Lance Blankenship, Whg. Cent.
Tim Thomas, Wheeling Central
Chris Dillon, Tolsia
Andy England, Liberty(R)
Gentry Cline, Baileysville
1989 A
Scott Caulill, Burch
Jimmy Scott, Burch
Billy Stratton, Burch
Huck Foose, Bishop Donahue
Tom Reilly, Bishop Donahue
Jon McKinney, Pineville
Jay McKinney, Pineville
Shawn Richards, Wirt Co.
1988 AAA
Chris Morrow, Huntington
Lawrence Jackson, Huntington
Marsalis Basey, Martinsburg
Spencer Ferguson, Martinsburg
Scott Bullett, Martinsburg
David Kidd, Woodrow Wilson
Scott Benson, Fairmont Senior
Anthony Reed, Wheeling Park
1988 AA
Anthony Strother, Williamson
Barry Baker, Williamson
Larry Johnson, St. Marys
Jason Schwendeman, St. Marys
Stan Maynard, Hunt. Vinson
Travis Thompson, Ravenswood
Ghandi Jordan, Midland Trail
Mark Nuchols, Midland Trail
1988 A
Lamont Woods, Bramwell
Shawn Jenkins, Bramwell
Scott Goins, Bramwell
Tony Arbaugh, Hamlin
Matt Burns, Hamlin
Jay McKinney, Pineville
Jeremy Bodkin, Franklin
Scott Caudill, Burch
1987 AAA
Bobby Hoenig, Brooke
J. J. Pavlic, Brooke
Greg Dennis, Charleston
Mark Mason, Charleston
John Staunton, Oak Hill
Tracy Shelton, Oak Hill
Dave Pavelko, Morgantown
John Holbrook, Logan
1987 AA
Dave Wojick, Wheeling Central
Bob Reasbeck, Wheeling Central
Sean Jackson, Hunt. Vinson
Mike Smith, Hunt. Vinson
Anthony Strother, Williamson
Mike Spencer, Bridgeport
Ron Stalnaker, Gilmer Co.
Craig Cook, Oceana
1987 A
Troy Cooper, Paden City
Mike Harlan, Paden City
Mitch Koerber, Paden City
Lamont Wood, Bramwell
Scott Goins, Bramwell
Jay McKinney, Pineville
Jeremy Bodkin, Franklin
Edwyn May, Kermit
1986 AAA
Stwart Mitchell, Stonewall Jack.
Chris Rose, Stonewall Jackson
Will Edwards, Stonewall Jackson
Tracy Shelton, Oak Hill
Tim Rivers, Oak Hill
Curtis Ferguson, Martinsburg
Dean Green, Marinsburg
Pat Lyons, St. Albans
1986 AA
Anthony Stroher, Williamson
David Copley, Williamson
Bob Reasbeck, Wheeling Central
Mike Stiglich, Whelling Central
Dave Wojcik, Wheeling Central
Scott Henderson, Wash. Irving
George Moses, Wahington Irving
Todd Lusk, Oceana
1986 A
Sean Jackson, Hunt. Vinson
Mike Smith, Hunt. Vinson
Stan Maynard, Hunt. Vinson
Joe Suares, Notre Dame
Rodney Hariston, Notre Dame
Charles Washington, N. Dame
Tony Haskiell, East Preston
Patrick Easterling, Bramwell
1985 AAA
Wayne Case, Stonewall Jackson
Robert Sanders, Stonewall Jack.
Stewart Mitchell, Stonewall Jack.
David Reynolds, St. Albans
Pat Lyons, St. Albans
Matt Samples, St. Albans
Bibmo Coles, Greenbrier East
Kevin Staples, Logan
1985 AA
Joey Oden, Dunbar
David Robinson, Dunbar
Kenny Johnson, Dunbar
Marc Betras, Wheeling Central
Mike Stiglich, Wheeling Central
Steve Thorn, Williamson
Raymond Dotson, Williamson
Ronnie Miller, Northfork
1985 A
David Foose, Bishop Donahue
Don Krupica, Biship Donahue
Shawn Straughan, B. Donahue
Andy Williamson, Harts
Mark Lambert, Harts
Todd Powroznik, St. Francis
Reggie Gravely, Burch
Pat Easterling, Bramwell
1984 AAA
Tim McMillan, Oak Hill
Ted Gray, Oak Hill
Brenton Staunton, Oak Hill
Maurice Bryson, Stonewall Jack.
Wayne Casey, Stonewall Jack.
David Bradley, South Charleston
Kevin Staples, Logan
Bo Heiden, Martinsburg
1984 AA
Antonio Martin, Northfork
John Davis, Northfork
Jerry Saunders, Northfork
Kevin Thompson, Wheeling Cent.
Mike Christman, Wheeling Cent.
Jeff Menrullio, Wheeling Central
Steve Berger, Valley(F)
Bill Martin, Pertersburg
1984 A
Herbie Brooks, Mullens
Jeff Mullins, Mullens
John Campbell, Mullens
Scotty Baisden, Lenore
Mike Hanshaw, Lenore
Todd Powroznik, St. Francis
Davis Perry, St. Francis
Dave Hoffman, Tygarts Valley
1983 AAA
Ron Gaiter, Logan
Greg Hainer, Logan
Gary Webster, Logan
David Hall, South Charleston
David Bradley, South Charleston
Bobby Gardner, So. Charleston
Maurice Bryson, Stonewall Jack.
Ron Taflan, Weir
1983 AA
Mark Cline, Williamson
Jamie Phillips, Williamson
Antonio Martin, Northfork
John Davis, Northfork
Jerry Saunders, Northfork
Joe Blaha, Whelling Central
Joe Lefkay, Whelling Central
John Cockran, Grafton
1983 A
Herbie Brooks, Mullens
Jeff Mullins, Mullens
Carl Patterson, Mullens
Shaun Wildt, Parkersburg Cath.
Scott Modie, Parkersburg Cath.
Chris Lloyd, Hunt. Vinson
Greg Meade, Hunt. Vinson
David Riggleman, Moorefield
1982 AAA
Kevin Burdette, Stonewall Jack.
Harry Moore, Stonewall Jackson
Gay Elmore, South Charleston
Brian Hall, South Charleston
David Hall, South Charleston
Kenny Ross, Logan
Tony Gordon, Wheeling Park
Roy Benjoman, Jefferson
1982 AA
Dave Machel, Whelling Central
Tony Chops, Wheeling Central
Doug Wojcik, Wheeling Central
Chris Pavilc, Whelling Central
Terry Fisher, Sissonville
David Baughman, Sissonville
Billy Ratliff, Greenbrier West
John Street, Musselman
1982 A
Herbie Brooks, Mullens
David Thomas, Mullens
Carl Patterson, Mullens
Mike Gilbert, Paden City
Steve Kastigar, Paden City
Ed Bays, Hamlin
Charlie Miller, Hamlin
Dave Wilfong, Frankin
1981 AAA
Jimmy Miller, Princeton
James DeWitt, Princeton
Mark Cline, Williamson
Kenny Schwartz, Williamson
Curtis Townes, Williamson
Larry Bryson, Stonewall Jackson
Jay Hampton, Stonewall Jackson
Gay Elmore, South Charleston
1981 AA
Jesse Fields, Northfork
Quentin Crenshaw, Northfork
Kenny White, Northfork
Dehan Jefferson, Dunbar
Paul Spradling, Dunbar
Joe Blaha, Whelling Central
Dave Machel, Whelling Central
Bobby Watts, University
1981 A
Frank Yankovich, Bishop Donahue
Chris Kessler, Bishop Donahue
Randy Melko, Bishop Donahue
Jerry Thomas, Mullens
Eddie Cordell, Mullens
Greg, Dillon, Matewan
Richard Snodgrass, Matewan
Robby Harwood, Moorefield
1980 AAA
Marcus Long, Wheeling Park
Jeff Wilkinson, Wheeling Park
Mike Galloway, Wheeling Park
Derek Christian, St. Albans
Scott Tinsley, St. Albans
Jimmy Miller, Princeton
Jon Smith, Huntington
John Mawyer, South Charleston
1980 AA
Jesse Fields, Northfork
Kenny White, Northfork
Dwayne Spencer, Northfork
Steve Croiser, Winfield
Charlie Fuller, Winfield
Mark Saber, Winfield
Jim Comer, Ravenswood
Ken Newbraugh, Berkeley Springs
1980 A
Paul Foster, St. Francis
Ed Boyle, St. Francis
Jim Oppold, St. Francis
Sam Petrovich, Madonna
Lou Torchio, Madonna
George Dziatkowicz, Madonna
Jim Jackson, Peterstown
Timbo Browning, Harts


All-Tournament Teams 1970's
1979 AAA
Allen Williams, Princeton
Lee Walker, Princeton
Jimmy Miller, Princeton
Scott Ellis, Logan
Mike Collins, Logan
Scott Carey, Liberty(H)
Bill Leeson, Liberty(H)
Greg Young, South Charleston
1979 AA
Russel Todd, Northfork
Darryle Edgerton, Northfork
Walter Smith, Northfork
Freddie Wright, Winfield
Charles Tribble, Winfield
Bill White, Frankfort
Steve Carney, Gilmer Co.
Brad McPherson, Gilmer Co.
1979 A
Reggie Garrettson, Guyan Valley
Justin Huffman, Guyan Valley
Mark Perry, St. Francis
Jeff Wearden, St. Francis
Dave Plevich, St. Francis
Dod Ritz, St. Francis
Earl Jones, Mt. Hope
Bob Humphreys, Franklin
1978 AAA
Mike Stone, Logan
Tony Blackman, Logan
Steve McCune, East Bank
Manny Jones, East Bank
Chase Williams, W. Wilson
Jeff Schneider, Washington Irving
Larry Easley, Stonewall Jackson
Harold Wicks, Greenbrier West
1978 AA
Russel Todd, Northfork
Charles Henthorn, Northfork
Lucious Braggs, Northfork
Earl Jones, Mt. Hope
Rex Penn, Mt. Hope
Rodney Hutzell, Frankfort
Don Wyer, Frankfort
Barry Douthitt, Williamstown
1978 A
Scott Frye, Harts
Rick Navier, Harts
Jeff Lambert, Harts
Norvin Raney, Harts
Randy Jennings, Montcalm
Randall Basham, Montcalm
Joe Shaffer, Notre Dame
Tom Parrish, Elk Garden
1977 AAA
Vic Herbert, Logan
Kevin McCallister, Logan
Mike Stone, Logan
Jeff Schneider, Washington Irving
Jim Randolph, Washington Irving
George Dokes, Martinsburg
Steve McCune, East Bank
Greg Myers, Lewis Co.
1977 AA
Russel Todd, Northfork
William Wade, Northfork
Stanley Hariston, Northfork
Eddie Ivy, Northfork
Dave Sowards, Winfield
Jim Boone, Winfield
Greg Welker, Frankfort
Randy Hutson, Doddridge Co.
1977 A
Bruce O'Neal, Glen Rogers
Perry Tilley, Glen Rogers
John Brown, Glen Rogers
Doe Meadows, Gauley Bridge
Randy Arthur,Gauley Bridge
Mark Grinnett, Gauley Bridge
Richard Summers, Sistersville
Greg Hamilton, Paw Paw
1976 AAA
Bob Reddy, Wheeling
Tom Wilson, Wheeling
Henry Parker, Charleston
Danny Teel, Charleston
Wil Johnson, DuPont
Louis Washington, Martinsburg
David Jasper, Oak Hill
Emil Boatwright, Logan
1976 AA
Eddie Ivy, Northfork
Greg Gilliam, Northfork
Joseph Holland, Northfork
Alex Thomas, Northfork
Mark Bayard, Hunt. Vinson
Al Moretti, Hunt. Vinson
Dave Judy, Petersburg
Terry O'Donnell, Warwood
1976 A
Tim Suder, Rivesville
Dick Tennant, Rivesville
Tim Underwood, Rivesville
Rick Conrad, Rivesville
Todd Price, Kermit
Gary Dillon, Kermit
Roger Green, Piedmont
Larry McClanahan, Meadow Bridge
1975 AAA
Steve Dillon, Barboursville
Kenny Bumgardner, Barboursville
Tom Osbourne, St. Albans
Bill Herscher, St. Albans
Andre White, Woodrow Wilson
Robert Walton, W. Wilson
Kevin Claudio, Morgantown
Gerry Myers, Lewis Co.
1975 AA
Scotty Todd, Northfork
Eugene Carrington, Northfork
Wayne Carrington, Northfork
Anthony Harris, Northfork
Craig Reidel, Warwood
Tony Reed, Hunt. Vinson
Mark Byard, Hunt. Vinson
Joe Fitzwater, Greenbrier West
1975 A
J. W. Endicott, Kermit
Barry Richardson, Kermit
Shawn Price, Piedmont
Roger Green, Piedmont
Guy Dillon, Piedmont
Tim Suder,Rivesville
Tod Lambert, Rivesville
Dale Slone, Matoaka
1974 AAA
Mike Jones, Charleston
Sam Brooks, Charleston
Curtis Cabbell, Charleston
Lowell Harris, Charleston
Ross Skaggs, Logan
Greg Wooten, Logan
Jeff Asbury, Logan
Bill Williams, George Washington
1974 AA
Scotty Todd, Northfork
Anthony Harris, Northfork
Mark Page, Northfork
David Riley, Northfork
Steve Tardy, Hunt. Vinson
Ken Pemberton, Hunt. Vinson
Jim Parsons, Roosevelt-Wilson
Charley Howell, Magnolia(W)
1974 A
Rick Niland, Piedmont
Shawn Price, Piedmont
Todd Price, Piedmont
Bill Jarrell, Marsh Fork
Rick Jarrell, Marsh Fork
Dan Freeman, Marsh Fork
Ron Patterson, Meadow Bridge
Steve Deaton, Sistersville
1973 AAA
Charles Russell, Charleston
Dennis Harris, Charleston
Mike Jones, Charleston
Mark Berry, Parkersburg
Scott Stevens, Parkersburg
Maurice Robinson, Welch
Chris Erichsen, Jefferson
Ray Harless, Huntington
1973 AA
John Billips, Gary
Paul Hamilton, Gary
Rich Richardson, Gary
John Fillez, Magnolia(W)
Tim Shepherd, Magnolia(W)
Dave Forbes, Magnolia(W)
Kenny Hager, Poca
Jurt Morrison, Rosevelt-Wilson
1973 A
Norman Trowbridge, Paden City
Randy Slider, Paden City
Bill Goots, Paden City
Wayne Alexander, Oakvale
Herman Brown, Oakvale
Tom Thompson, Harts
Nick Parsons, Harts
Nick Niland, Piedmont
1972 AAA
Warren Baker, Greenbrier East
Lester Tharp, Greenbrier East
Bruce Johnson, Greenbrier East
Ezra Chambers, Dunbar
Ron Bernard, Dunbar
Harvey Chester, Dunbar
Marc Templeton, Huntington
Don Martin, Bluefield
1972 AA
Bill Mizell, Mullens
Ronnie Bowling, Mullens
Eddie Allen, Mullens
Carl Coleman, Mullens
Tim Shepherd, Magnolia(W)
Bill Robertson, Matewan
Mike Collins, Matewan
Mac Hutson, Petersburg
1972 A
Vincent Ford, Oakvale
Howard Smith, Oakvale
Wayne Alexander, Oakvale
Fred Sapp, Paden City
Randy Slider, Paden City
Ike Wiley, Harts
Nick Parsons, Harts
Walter Grimm, Tunnelton
1971 AAA
David Williams, Geo. Washington
Clyde Childers, Geo. Washington
William Lindsay, Charles Town
Marcell Craig, Charles Town
Wayne McNeish, W. Wilson
Shan Phillips, Charleston
Rick Coles, Wheeling
Warren Baker, Greenbrier East
1971 AA
David McDaniel, Northfork
Ronald Spencer, Northfork
Joey Kania, Gauley Bridge
Terry Sizemore, Gauley Bridge
Allen Dye, Gauley Bridge
J. B. Ali, Magnolia(W)
Herbie Hawse, Moorefield
Larry Eye, Moorefield
1971 A
Terry Brown, Bramwell
Don Martin, Bramwell
Melvin Cosby, Bramwell
John Rusk, Hamlin
Bill Elkins, Hamlin
Rod Curry, Hamlin
Brad Richardson, Barrackville
Mike Price, Piedmont
1970 AAA
Charles Hickox, Parkersburg
Bill Chinchester, Parkersburg
John Neary, Parkersburg
Gary Smith, Logan
Mark Hatcher, Logan
West Johnson, Logan
Warren Baker, Greenbrier East
Jim Wildey, George Washington
1970 AA
Jerome Anderson, Mullens
Glen Stevens, Mullens
Mark Sandy, Mullens
Larry Carr, Charles Town
Bill Lindsay, Charles Town
Joey Kania, Gauley Bridge
Terry Sizemore, Gauley Bridge
Gary Clark, Wahama
1970 A
Mark Catlett, Hedgesville
Steve Catlett, Hedgesville
Jay Barringer, Bramwell
Bruce Wright, Bramwell
Robert Williams, Bramwell
Jerry Martin, Bramwell
Ron Robinson, Barrackville
Scott Swann, Barrackville


All-Tournament Teams 1960's
1969 AAA
Greg Hawkins, Huntington
Steve Crank, Huntington
Dave Johnson, Huntington
B. Williams, Huntington
Sam Jasper, Oak Hill
Tom Garrett, Oak Hill
Phil Sundstorm, Oak Hill
Chris Spenger, Bridgeport
1969 AA
Tom Ferrell, Ceredo-Kenova
Dick Stark, Ceredo-Kenova
Jim Perry, Ceredo-Kenova
Eugene Warner, Pineville
Frank Warner, Pineville
Butch Downs, Pineville
Larry Carr, Charles Town
Bob Appell, Charles Town
1969 A
Charles Lambert, Harts
Gary Topping, Harts
Kenny Adkins, Harts
James Smith, Piedmont
William Niland, Piedmont
Roland Fisher, Piedmont
Mitchell Richardson, Barrackville
Ron Robinson, Barrackville
Steve Wallace, Union(M)
1968 AAA
Curtis Price, Charleston
Levi Phillips, Charleston
Larry Harris, Charleston
Scott Burris, Charleston
John Wooten, Woodrow Wilson
Steve Lickliter, Woodrow Wilson
D. J. Jebia, Wheeling
Gary Stillwell, Martinsburg
1968 AA
Jerry Workman, Ceredo-Kenova
Dick Stark, Ceredo-Kenova
Bill Evans, Ceredo-Kenova
Danny Pelfry, Ceredo-Kenova
Paul Johnson, Charles Town
Larry Carr, Charles Town
Mike D'Antoni, Mullens
Mike Morris, St. Marys
1968 A
Mitchell Richardson, Barrackville
Jojo Bordon, Barrackville
Rob Martin, Barrackville
Jerry Thompson, Harts
Ted Dunbrack, Marlinton
Harry McCloud, Marlinton
Ivan Withers, Marlinton
Ralph Weaver, Fort Ashby
1967 AAA
Roger Wood, Woodrow Wilson
Mike Griffith, Woodrow Wilson
John Wooten, Woodrow Wilson
Steve Lickliter, Woodrow Wilson
Curtis Price, Charleston
Larry Harris, Charleston
Paul Van Dyke, Wellsburg
Ellis Gutshall, Elkins
1967 AA
Kenny Smith, Parsons
Bill Kennedy, Warwood
Greg Church, Warwood
Mile Clemont, Warwood
Jim Stone, Sophia
Dudley Loveall, Sophia
Nat Hairston, Sophia
Floyd Stuart, Ceredo-Kenova
1967 A
Bill Pierce, Bramwell
Ricky Stores, Bramwell
Tom Gravely, Bramwell
C. E. Schwartzfer, Bethany
Joe Taggart, Bethany
Danny Foster, Piedmont
Art Clifford, Piedmont
Terry McKinney, Herndon
1966 AAA
Melvin Walker, Dunbar
Jim Woodall, Dunbar
Gary Bird, Dunbar
Eddie Clark, Dunbar
Bob Hummell, Moundsville
Bob Lucas, Moundsville
Tom Milroy, Richwood
Roger Wood, Woodrow Wilson
1966 AA
Jerry KcKinney, Mullens
Danny Graves, Mullens
Ken Logwood, Mullens
Bill Thomas, Hunt. Vinson
Gary Morris, Hunt. Vinson
Greg Chrurch, Warwood
Bill Kennedy, Warwood
George Criss, Webster Springs
1966 A
Bob Ruffner, Rainelle
Bob Kelly, Sistersville
Perry Leach, Sistersville
Jim Hambrick, Williamson Liberty
Chester Woods, W'mson Liberty
Jim Hairston, Williamson Liberty
John Niland, Piedmont
Reginald Fisher, Piedmont
1965 AAA
Ron Kyle, Woodrow Wilson
Fred Lewis, Woodrow Wilson
Ron Lilly, Woodrow Wilson
Buster White, Williamson
Bill Craig, Williamson
Greg Slater, Williamson
Dave Simmons, Elkins
Wayne Wells, Triadelphia
1965 AA
Joe Pendry, Oceana
Larry Laxton, Oceana
Tom Evans, Oceana
Bruce Schnabel, Williamstown
Jim Sturm, Williamstown
Clifton Looney, Ceredo-Kenova
Herb Stephens, Ceredo-Kenova
Tim Brinkley, Roosevelt-Wilson
1965 A
James Berry, Gary District
Ronald Jones, Gary District
Dave Hamilton, Gary District
Ron Sisk, Fort Ashby
Bruce Myers, Fort Ashby
Meline Serdich, Fairview
Don Pierce, Bramwell
Joe Lambert, Bramwell
1964 AAA
Jim Davidson, Logan
David Eisel, Logan
Jack Caladros, Logan
Ron Williams, Weir
Ted Tomasovich, Weir
Dave Trimiar, Weir
Buddy Graveley, W. Wilson
Sherm Iden, Morgantown
1964 AA
Doug Layne, Williamson
Greg Slater, Williamson
John Brookes, Williamson
Bill Brookover, Magnolia(W)
Wayne Porter, Magnolia(W)
Ralph Hannah, Oceana
Larry Laxton, Oceana
Ed Lipscomb, Nicholas Co.
1964 A
Lewis Hale, Kermit
Joe Spalding, Kermit
Hershel Sartin, Kermit
Don Pickett, Barrackville
Mike Bane, Barrackville
Dewey Ice, Barrackville
Larry Harding, Paw Paw
Dick Brown, Lewisburg
1963 AAA
Ron Williams, Weir
Ted Tomasovich, Weir
James Davidson, Logan
Jim Perry, Logan
Bob Watson, Logan
Larry Chatfield, Welch
Paul McKinney, Welch
Jim Sypult, East Fairmont
1963 AA
Gene Belcher, Oceana
Jim Perry, Oceana
Trennis Mathis, Oceana
Bill Brookover, Magnolia(W)
Gordon Carlson, Magnolia(W)
Tom Robinson, Roosevelt-Wilson
Roger Snodgrass, Gauley Bridge
John Vencill, Gauley Bridge
1963 A
William Crews, Mullens Conley
Ronald Booker, Mullens Conley
Lloyd Crews, Mullens Conley
Eugene Taylor, Piedmont
Larry Patterson, Piedmont
Keith Russell, Piedmont
Bob Minneweather,White Sulphur
Dave Ridgeway, Barrackville
1962 AAA
Bane Sarrett, Woodrow Wilson
Pack Hindsley, Woodrow Wilson
Bill Karbonit, Woodrow Wilson
Ron Williams, Weir
Bill Thompson, Weir
Gary Gregor, South Charleston
Ronnie Kidd, South Charleston
Jerry Armentrout, Elkins
1962 AA
Earl Evans, Lenore
Roger Adkins, Lenore
Ralph Preece, Lenore
Tim Floyd, Gary District
Dave Hamilton, Gary District
Bill Baird, Follansbee
Bob Johnson, Roosevelt-Wilson
Herb carpenter, Gary District
1962 A
Pat Woody, Williamstown
Doug Stanley, Williamstown
Jack McNutt, Williamstown
Roger Jackson, Chattaroy
Frank Smith, Chattaroy
Douglass Layne, Chattaroy
Francis Martin, Tunnelton
Dean Berkley, Greenbrier(Ronceverte)
1961 AAA
Ricky Ray, Huntington
Bill Allen, Huntington
Melvin Jennings, Huntington
Bill Karbonit, Woodrow Wilson
Bane Sarrett, Woodrow Wilson
Kyle Phillips, Woodrow Wilson
Dick Tomlinson, Wheeling
Gary Marvis, Wheeling
1961 AA
Carter Castilow, Magnolia(W)
Jake Mullett, Magnolia(W)
Dick Mullett, Magnolia(W)
Don Stephens, Milton
Mike McCoy, Milton
Jimmy Stewart, Oceana
Marshall Parsons, Parsons
Johnnie Cox, Milton
1961 A
Clarence Darcus, Barrackville
Butch Charlton, Barrackville
Johnny Swann, White Sulphur
JimLewis, White Sulphur
Bob Napier, White Sulphur
Gary Stanley, Buffalo(P)
Bobby Anthony, Buffalo(P)
Bob Paugh, Elk Garden
1960 AAA
Dick Smith, Parkersburg
Bobby Owens, Parkersburg
Bob Maxwell, Parkersburg
Charles Kelly, Montgomery
Pete Kelly, Montgomery
ricky Ray, Huntington
bob Barnett, Huntington
Jerry Armentrout, Elkins
1960 AA
Bill Maphis, Romney
Stan Shingleton, Romney
John Reesman, Clay-Battelle
Kenny Stewart, Oceana
Farley Lusk, Oceana
Kenny Dillon, Oceana
Ronnie Smith, Clendenin
Harry Staats, Clendenin
1960 A
Walter Smittle, Paden City
Arcelius Lyle, Paden City
Charles Lightner, Paden City
Larry Miller, Ansted
Mason Fox, Ansted
John Barker, Rainelle
Ray Estep, Rainelle
Wayne Russell, Piedmont


All-Tournament Teams 1950's
1959 AAA
Jay Dietz, South Charleston
Bill Londeree, South Charleston
Carl Ward, South Charleston
Charles Terry, Fairmont Senior
Joe Pachuta, Fairmont Senior
Mike Tomasovich, Weir
Tom Bloom, Weir
MikeWolfe, DuPont
1959 AA
Dave Shuck, Nuttall
Warren O'Dell, Nuttall
Arthur Shelton, Nuttall
Jimmy Wedge, Pt. Pleasant
Rusty Wamsley, Pt. Pleasant
Zeke Myers, Weston
Don Montgomery, Weston
Ray Decker, Northfork-Elkhorn
1959 A
Warren Young, Athens
Frank Alvis, Athens
Dwight Conaway, Fairview
John Conaway, Fairview
Fielding Yost, Fairview
Bob Fox, Ansted
larry Miller, Ansted
Joseph Taylor, Piedmont
1958 A
Mickey Gibbons, Parkersburg
Chuck Eddy, Parkersburg
Jim Miller, Parkersburg
Dick Dubois, Stonewall Jackson
Malcom Price, Stonewall Jackson
Gary Dawson, Stonewall Jackson
Jim Sayers, Princeton
Keith Burns, Parsons
1958 B
Bud Winters, Aurora
Howard Parsons, Aurora
Don Jones, Sherrard
Bill Barton, Ansted
John Skaggs, Ansted
Dick Miller, Ansted
Bob Fox, Ansted
Alton Paynter, Baileysville
1957 A
Danny Williams, Woodrow Wilson
Earl Gilbert, Woodrow Wilson
Chris Smith, Charleston
Dean Blake, Charleston
Bucky Harkins, Charleston
Bill Seabright, Wheeling
Charles Gordon, Wheeling
Bob Davis, Morgantown
1957 B
Ron Floyd, Burch
John Maynard, Burch
Curtis Guin, Barrackville
Butch Janicki, Barrackville
Roy Johnson, Barrackville
Gale Catlett, Hedgesville
Joe Gilkeson, Meadow Bridge
Ed Mick, Burch
1956 A
Jerry West, East Bank
Jack Landers, East Bank
Jay Jacobs, Morgantown
Bob Davis, Morgantown
Harold Eddy, Parkersburg
Dave Coulter, Parkersburg
Willie Akers, Mullens
Howard Hurt, Woodrow Wilson
1956 B
Curtis Guin, Barrackville
Bill Kooch, Barrackville
Gerald Wilson, Barrackville
Clay Smith, Piedmont
Mickey Sydenstricker, Hunt. Marshall
Clint Stover, Pax
Ted Garrison, Paden City
George Ritchie, Chattaroy
1955 A
Willie Akers, Mullens
Terry Penn, Mullens
Bob Tabscott, Mullens
Dave Miller, Mullens
Leo Byrd, Huntington
Alex Hawkins, South Charleston
Howard Hurt, Woodrow Wilson
Bob Hart, Washinton Irving
1955 B
Ronnie Retton, Fairview
Nick Serdick, Fairview
George Ritchie, Chattaroy
Fred Vinson, Chattaroy
John Teeters, Chattaroy
Marvin Bolyard, Aurora
Walter Winters, Aurora
Don Miller, Trap Hill
1954 A
Dwayne Wingler, Woodrow Wilson
Julian Trail, Woodrow Wilson
Tony Lusk, Woodrow Wilson
Vernon Hurt, Mullens
Willie Akers, Mullens
Dave Kirk, Huntington East
Jim Laughlin, Stonewall Jackson
Larry Hardman, University
1954 B
Don Stover, Pax
Larry Tyree, Pax
Jerry Phillips, Pax
Bob Niland, Piedmont
Geroge Campbell, Piedmont
Glen Smith, Piedmont
Keith Ross, Hunt. Vinson
Howie Reed, Chester
1953 A
Bill Collier, Woodrow Wilson
Dwayne Wingler, Woodrow Wilson
Bill King, Parkersburg
Tom Miller, Morgantown
Marc Constantine, Morgantown
Rod Hundley, Charleston
Ronnie Steorts, Princeton
Bob Townsend, Huntington East
1953 B
Don Stover, Pax
Larry Tyree, Pax
Bob Niland, Piedmont
Leroy Fouty, Hundred
John Higgins, Hundred
Jimmy Rogers, Athens
Ronnie Reden, Athens
Rudy Poole, Lost Creek
1952 A
Willie Bergines, Woodrow Wilson
Bob Davis, Woodrow Wilson
Bill Collier, Woodrow Wilson
John Brzuzy, Fairmont Senior
Don Satterfield, Fairmont Senior
Cebe Price, South Charleston
Charley Morris, Huntington
Tom Rutherford, Buckhannon-Upshur
1952 B
Gary Mullins, Gassaway
Ron LaNeve, Wells(Newell)
Frank Mangano, Wells(Newell)
Rudy Poole, Lost Creek
Dave Strewsburg, Glen Rogers
Jim Cook, Hurricane
Pat Kerns, Moorefield
Robert Renfroe, Tygarts Valley
1951 A
Willie Bergines, Woodrow Wilson
Bill Turner, Woodrow Wilson
Rod Hundley, Charleston
Eddie Knowles, Charleston
Theo Field, Charleston
Charlie Huggins, Morgantown
Don Willis, Grafton
Charley Morris, Huntington
1951 B
Charlie Merico, Fariview
Jack Binnex, Fairview
Bernie Morgan, Oceana
Bill Sutton, Green Bank
Bruce Bosley, Green Bank
Ron LaNeve, Wells(Newell)
Bob Dellegatti, Kingwood
Delmar Dixon, Sissonville
1950 A
Eddie Becker, Wheeling
Bob Kupchak, Wheeling
Dino Hadjis, Wheeling
Mac Isner, Elkins
Carl Wilt, Richwood
Warren Dean, Richwood
Ralph Holmes, Stonewall Jackson
Don Shotts, Fairmont Senior
1950 B
Fred Toney, Athens
Badger Martin, Athens
Glen Martin, Kermit
Ken Whitehair, Davis
Geroge Fisher, Moorefield
Charlie Merico, Fairview
Dick Schamp, Smithfield
Allen Short, Ravenswood


All-Tournament Teams 1930' & 1940's
1949 A
Elvin Little, Princeton
Eddie Becker, Wheeling
Don Hinton, Wheeling
Dino Hadjis, Wheeling
Joe Disco, Logan
George Calich, Fairmont Sr
Pat Mezzanotte, Fairmont Sr
George Davis, Fairmont Sr
1949 B
Bill Harmon, Moorefield
Johnny Vance, Moorefield
George Fisher, Moorefield
Elroy Skeens, Oceana
Bernard Morgan, Oceana
Ken Whittington, Sissonville
Stan Sisson, Sissonville
George Hamrick, Webster Sp.
1948
Dick Schooley, Fairmont Sr
Dick Walthall, Princeton
Jim Coalter, Princeton
Carl Repass, Princeton
John Casto, Washington Irving
Mark Workman, Charleston
Don Davis, Huntington East
Buddy Cleer, Huntington East
1947
Jack Wallace, Elkins
Buddy Cleer, Huntington East
Robert Koontz, Huntington East
Ogden Thomas, Huntington East
Albert Orwasky, Weir
Frank Rodriguez, Woodrow Wilson
Ralph Heinz, South Charleston
Robert Brinkley, South Charleston
1946
George Mahone, Iaeger
Fred White, Logan
Bill Jarrett, Stonewall Jackson
Bobby Blubaugh, Stonewall Jackson
George Pierson, Stonewall Jackson
Larry Hunt, Woodrow Wilson
Frank Rodriguez, Woodrow Wilson
Nick Bakalis, Woodrow Wilson
1945
Charles Porter, Logan
Jim White, Logan
Hearl Mullens, Logan
Bob Goldsmith, Woodrow Wilson
Glenn Vannoy, Normantown
Earl Gainer, Normantown
Bob Minnich, Stonewall Jackson
Frankie Lemine, Morgantown
1944
Jimmy Walthall, Princeton
Bob Goldsmith, Woodrow Wilson
Steve Ulki, Woodrow Wilson
Harold Gardiner, Elkins
Dave Wilson, Huntington
Paul Probst, Huntington
Bob Wagner, Moundsville
Paul Schrader, South Charleston
1943
Jimmy Walthall, Princeton
Milton Hamilton, Elkins
Ted Fultineer, Glenville
Sam Jackson, Woodrow Wilson
Bob Young, Dunbar
Plenni Clutter, Wheeling
Paul Richards, Wheeling
Clarence Fletcher, Kingwood
1942 A
Jimmy Cale, Fairmont Senior
Billy Chaff, Fairmont Senior
Guido DeVeechis, Weir
Mel Weinberg, Weir
Marshall Hawkins, Huntington
Gordon Wooten, Huntington
Gene James, Stonewall Jackson
Sidney Gillis, Stonewall Jackson
1942 B
Glendale Tabor, Marsh Fork
Dean Jarrell, Marsh Fork
Don Lamb, Marsh Fork
Dewey Romine, Marsh Fork
June Richardson, Barrackville
Tom Tennant, Barrackville
Randy Walthall, Athens
Joe Blankenship, Athens
1941 A
Guido DeVeechis, Weir
John Begola, Weir
Bob Trowbridge, Huntington
Gordon Wooten, Huntington
Manny Alvarez, Clarksburg Victory
Rex Bumgardner, C'burg Victory
Jesse Lilly, Woodrow Wilson
Jimmy Cale, Fairmont Senior
1941 B
Jess Borowski, Barrackville
John Lookabaugh, Ridgeley
Beecher Reed, Glenville
Jack Conrad, Glenville
Ken Mathes, Nitro
Joe Blankenship, Athens
Don Wilson, Pine Grove
J. B. Wriston, Kingston
1940
Min Miller, Wheeling
Joe Grundy, Wheeling
Dick Mehen, Wheeling
Charley Skepovich, Gary
Fred Morecraft, South Charleston
Sam Rizzo, Fairmont Senior
Arnold Yost, Woodrow Wilson
Jim Bakalis, Woodrow Wilson
1939
Bobby Pence, Fairmont Senior
frankie Belcastro, Fairmont Senior
Joe Hineman, Hinton
Charles Harris, Hinton
Gene Radcliff, Washington Irving
Walter Lover, Washington Irving
Francis Maleonski, Davis
Jack Rechard, Huntington
1938
B. Mehan, Wheeling
D. Mehan, Wheeling
Hamilton, Grafton
Denzie, Grafton
Hughes, Washington Irving
1937
Johnson, Huntington
Leech, Huntington
Malfregot, Clarksburg Victory
Lambert, Princeton
Mosser, Davis
1936
B. Mehan, Wheeling
Moore, Washington Irving
Cunningham, Elkins
Haddad, Charleston
J. McNeish, Glen Rogers
1935
Cava, Washington Irving
Tricott, Washington Irving
Goldberg, Elkins
Spears, Ceredo-Kenova
Carver, East Bank
1934
Pickens, Parsons
Witzel, St. Albans
Smith, Williamson
Collett, Elkins
Stratton, Charleston
1933
Gardiner, Charleston
Tyler, Charleston
Gocke, Clarksburg Victory
Scolapio, Clarksburg Victory
Phares, Elkins
1932
E. Patrick, Huntington
Barnum, Parkersburg
Hedrick, Fairmont
Phares, Elkins
Martino, Washington Irving
1931
Barnum, Parkersburg
E. Patrick, Huntington
Dunne, Huntington
Stydahar, Shinnston
Church, Hundred
1930
Hull, Washington Irving
Wassum, Hundred
Stydahar, Shinnston
Priode, Williamson
Shelton, Elkins
 


All-Tournament Teams 1910' & 1920's
1929
Modar, Wheeling
Furbee, Washington Irving
Stanhagen, Keyser
Bruhn, Wheeling
Martin, Elkins
1928
Sorter, Huntington
Hall, Princeton
Cubbon, Shinnston
Hursey, Shinnston
Flading, Wheeling
1927
Satterfield, Fairmont
Folio, Fairmont
Hill, Charleston
Mitchell, Washington Irving
Frazier, Ceredo-Kenova
1926
Glenn, Elkins
Russell, Pt. Pleasant
Carr, Pt. Pleasant
Abruzzio, Shinnston
Montgomery, Warwood
1925 A
Jackson, Montgomery
Gilliland, Charleston
Middleton, Charleston
Page, Huntington
Ratcliffe, Wheeling
1925 B
B. Morgan, Pineville
M. Morgan, Pineville
Heggs, West Monongah
C. Young, East Bank
Robbinson, East Bank
1924 A
Heydrick, Charleston
Lewis, Charleston
Glenn, Elkins
Hefner, Grafton
Sauvageot, Whelling
1924 B
O. Marple, Burnsville
Hickman, East Bank
Dreppard, Bridgeport
Howard, Tyler Co.
Orr, Davis
1923 A
Page, Bluefield
Watkins, Follansbee
Welch, Parkersburg
Ahner, Parkersburg
Watkins, Wheeling
1923 B
Dreppard, Bridgeport
Bright, Keyser
May, Cairo
Howard, Tyler Co.
Lipscomb, Parsons
1922
Bell, Parkersburg
Simmons, Morgantown
Stanley, Buckhannon
Rorbaugh, Buckhannon
Ammons, Fairview
1921
Lake, Charleston
Edwards, Weston
Kishbauch, Clarksburg
Rohrbaugh, Buckhannon
Ammons, Fairview
1920
Bell, Parkersburg
Simms, Clarksburg Victory
Hawley, Bluefield
Dorsey, Clendenin
Flannagan, Buckhannon
1919
Correy, Wheeling
Bailey, Bristol
Gaines, Charleston
Erwin, Clarksburg
Flannigan, Buckhannon
1918
Snyder, Clendenin
Fretwell, Clarksburg
Kiger, Magnolia(W)
Ross, Buckhannon
Lowe, Shinnston
1917
Allman, Parkersburg
Crawford, Parkersburg
Niggenmeyer, Wheeling Cathedral
Kiger, Magnolia(W)
Stark, Charleston
1916
Bell, Parkersburg
Crawford, Parkersburg
Ross, Buckhannon
Layfield, Buckhannon
D. Martin, Charleston
1915
Knight, Fairmont
Radcliffe, Elkins
Hoyt, Thomas
Stark, Charleston
Thomas, Charleston


West Virginia State Boys' Basketball Tournament History